Free ground shipping on orders over $60! | Shop now, pay later with Afterpay
Buy online and pick up free in-store
Dried Sugar Kelp
Most algae often act as a thickening agent in skin and haircare products. They're also full of antioxidants and help create a softening feel.
Sugar kelp is a type of brown algae that's also known as sea belt and devil's apron thanks to its shape. It grows in the north east Atlantic and Pacific Oceans, as well as the Barents Sea. Sugar kelp is usually found nestled around sheltered rocky seabeds.