Ingredient - Dried Dulse

Adds texture

Most algae often act as a thickening agent in skin and haircare products. They're also full of antioxidants and help create a softening feel.
Dulse is a type of red algae also known as red dulse, sea lettuce flakes or creathnach. It grows along the northern coasts of the Atlantic and Pacific Oceans and is a well-known fiber-rich snack food in places like Iceland.
BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS